August 2022

Tobias Meinhart Quartet: The Painter

Tuesday 23. August 2022 - 20:30

Tobias Meinhart - Tenor- & Sopransaxophon
Lorenz Kellhuber - Piano
Matthias Pichler - Bass
Jesse Simpson - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

TRANSATLANTIC FIVE: Wooley Vandermark Dell Ramond Kugel | live recording & livestream

Saturday 27. August 2022 - 20:30 - 22:30

Nate Wooley - Trompete
Ken Vandermark - Tenorsaxophon, Klarinette
Christopher Dell - Vibraphon
Christian Ramond - Bass
Klaus Kugel - Schlagzeug

auch als livestream (pay-per-view)

Find out more »

S P A C E Wallumrød · Nillesen · Gramss | live recording & livestream

Sunday 28. August 2022 - 18:00 - 20:30

Christian Wallumrød - Piano
Etienne Nillesen - präparierte snare drum
Sebastian Gramss - Bass, Spacebass

auch als livestream (pay-per-view)

Find out more »

3000 | live recording & livestream

Monday 29. August 2022 - 20:30 - 22:30

Jan Klare - Saxophon
Bart Maris - Trompete
Steve Swell - Posaune
Wilbert de Joode - Bass
Michael Vatcher - Schlagzeug

auch als livestream (pay-per-view)

Find out more »

Phalanx | live recording & livestream

Tuesday 30. August 2022 - 20:30 - 22:30

Axel Zajac - Gitarre
Mathieu Bech - Piano, Komposition
Michael Haupt - Bass
Johannes Pfingsten - Schlagzeug

auch als livestream (pay-per-view)

Find out more »

Hiby Lonberg-Holm Émaille | live recording & livestream

Wednesday 31. August 2022 - 20:30 - 22:30

Hans-Peter Hiby - Saxophon
Fred Lonberg-Holm - Cello
Camille Émaille - Perkussion

auch als livestream (pay-per-view)

Find out more »

September 2022

Stefan Schultze’s Large Ensemble: the buchla suite | a handcrafted tribute to morton subotnick

Sunday 4. September 2022 - 20:30

Almut Kühne - Gesang
Leonhard Huhn - Altsaxophon
Peter Ehwald - Tenorsaxophon
Magnus Schriefl - Trompete
Elena Kakaliagou - Horn
Roland Neffe - Marimba
Els Vandeweyer - Vibraphon
Peter Meyer - E-Gitarre
Stefan Schultze - Piano & Komposition
Felix Henkelhausen - Bass
Tom Rainey - Schlagzeug
Christian Heck - Lautsprecher

Find out more »

ACHIM KAUFMANN & QUERENT ORE | live recording & livestream

Monday 5. September 2022 - 20:30 - 22:30

Tobias Delius - Tenorsaxophon & Klarinette
Elisabeth Coudoux - Cello
Achim Kaufmann - Piano & Kompositionen
Robert Landfermann - Bass
Dominik Mahnig - Schlagzeug
Gabriele D R Guenther – Text & Stimme

Find out more »

Duo: MICHAEL MOORE & ACHIM KAUFMANN | live recording & livestream

Tuesday 6. September 2022 - 20:30 - 22:30

Michael Moore - Klarinette & Altsaxophon
Achim Kaufmann - Piano

Find out more »

CANARIES ON THE POLE | present music | live recording & livestream

Wednesday 7. September 2022 - 20:30 - 22:30

Jacques Foschia - Bassklarinette, Klarinette
Mike Goyvaerts - Perkussion
Christoph Irmer - Violine
Georg Wissel - Altsaxophon, Klarinette

Find out more »

Juliana da Silva Band feat. Tony Lakatos | live recording

Thursday 8. September 2022 - 20:30

Juliana da Silva - Stimme
Tony Lakatos - Saxophon
Henrique Gomide - Piano
André de Cayres - Bass
Pablo Sáez - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Bachelorkonzert: Victor “Breeezy” Fox – Saxophon | Mumble Jazz

Friday 9. September 2022 - 20:30

Victor "Breeezy" Fox - Saxophon
Tobias Fröhlich - Bass
Jan-Einar Groh - Schlagzeug

special guest: Asger Nissen - Altsaxofon

Find out more »

MALSTROM

Sunday 11. September 2022 - 20:30

Florian Walter - Saxophon
Axel Zajac - E-Gitarre
Jo Beyer - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Monday Meetings “envision/revision” | jungesloft präsentiert: Lukas König

Monday 12. September 2022 - 20:30

Lukas König - Becken, efx
Nicola Hein - Gitarre, Elektronik
Viola Yip - Licht, Elektronik

Find out more »

ZOOM: Mattner · van Endert · Räther · Beyer | CD-Release: The Curse of Unspoken Words

Tuesday 13. September 2022 - 20:30

Stephan Mattner - Tenorsaxophon, Komposition, Arrangement
Philipp van Endert -­ Gitarre
Sebastian Räther - Bass
Jo Beyer - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Oliwood: Evans · Mahall · Landfermann · Steidle | live recording

Wednesday 14. September 2022 - 20:30

Peter Evans - Trompete
Rudi Mahall - Klarinette
Robert Landfermann - Bass
Oli Steidle - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Oliwood: Evans · Mahall · Landfermann · Steidle | live recording & livestream

Thursday 15. September 2022 - 20:30

Peter Evans - Trompete
Rudi Mahall - Klarinette
Robert Landfermann - Bass
Oli Steidle - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Windisch Quartett

Friday 16. September 2022 - 20:30

Sölvi Kolbeinsson - Altsaxophon
Julius Windisch - Klavier, Synth, Komposition
Thorbjørn Stefansson - Bass
Max Santner - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Die DIETMAREI lädt ein … VOL VIII | live recording & livestream

Sunday 18. September 2022 - 18:00 - 20:00

Marei Seuthe - Violoncello etc.
Dietmar Bonnen - Piano, Rhodes etc.
Sebastian Gramss - Bass

Find out more »

Bachelorkonzert: Lennard Stünkel – Posaune

Monday 19. September 2022 - 20:30

Merle Böwering - Gesang
Lennard Stünkel - Posaune
Nicholas von der Nahmer - Piano
Jan Portisch - Bass
Joshua Knauber - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

LOVE – Merlin Hellenkamp & friends

Wednesday 21. September 2022 - 20:30

Ryan Carniaux - Trompete
Orest Filipov - Saxophon
Nicklas John - Piano
Genevieve O’Driscoll - Bass
Merlin Hellenkamp - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Bachelorkonzert: Leif Hofmann – Piano

Friday 23. September 2022 - 20:30

Leif Hofmann - Piano
Daniel Oetz Salcines - Bass
Mathieu Clement - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

prayāṇa

Saturday 24. September 2022 - 20:30

Peter Dahm - Saxophon
Thomas Rückert - Piano
Christian Ramond - Bass
Ramesh Shotham - Schlagzeug & Percussion

Find out more »

Bachelorkonzert: Nico Klöffer – Kontrabass

Sunday 25. September 2022 - 20:30

Florian Fries - Tenorsaxophon
Leandro Irarragorri - Piano
Nico Klöffer - Bass
Jonas Kaltenbach - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Bachelorkonzert: Ying Yang – Violine

Monday 26. September 2022 - 20:30

Ying Yang - Violine
Lorenz Hirsch - Tenorsaxophon
Alexander Shlika - C-Melody-Saxophon
Lukas Wilmsmeyer - E-Gitarre
Nick von Der Nahmer - Piano
Jan Portisch - Bass
Niklas Wittig - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Bachelorkonzert: Leon Hattori – Piano

Tuesday 27. September 2022 - 20:30

Leon Hattori Quintett:
Chris Mehler - Trompete
Adrian Gallet - Tenoraxophon
Leon Hattori - Piano & Komposition
Calvin Lennig - Bass
Simon Bräumer - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

SVM3

Wednesday 28. September 2022 - 20:30

Svetlana Marinchenko - Piano
Niklas Lukassen - Bass
Tobias Backhaus - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Bachelorkonzert: Lorenz Hirsch – Saxophon

Thursday 29. September 2022 - 20:30

AKIMARA:
Lorenz Hirsch - Tenorsaxophon
Paul Prassel - Gitarre
Nicklas John - Piano
Nico Klöffer - Bass
Fabio Cimpeanu - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Pablo Held meets Amidon · Karahona · Klein · Helm · Haberl – Vol. 29 | live recording

Friday 30. September 2022 - 20:30

Sam Amidon - Banjo, Gitarre, Geige, Gesang
Ketija Ringa Karahona - Flöte
Niels Klein - Saxophon, Klarinette, FX
Pablo Held - Piano
David Helm - Bass
Andi Haberl - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

October 2022

Simon Nabatov Trio invites Leonhard Huhn & Philip Zoubek | live recording

Saturday 1. October 2022 - 20:30

Simon Nabatov - Piano
Stefan Schönegg - Bass
Dominik Mahnig - Schlagzeug, live-Elektronik

with special guests:
Leonhard Huhn - Saxophon, Klarinette
Philip Zoubek - Synthesizer

Find out more »

Laia Genc & LiaisonTonique

Sunday 2. October 2022 - 20:30

Laia Genc - Piano & Vocals
Markus Braun - Bass
Jens Düppe - Schlagzeug

Find out more »
+ Export Events