June 2024

Dudek Disaster | live recording

Tuesday 25. June 2024 - 20:00

Frank Gratkowski - Bassklarinette
Fabian Dudek - Altsaxophon, Komposition
Berthold Brauer - Trompete, Piccolotrompete
Elisabeth Coudoux - Cello
Emily Wittbrodt - Cello
Philip Zoubek - Piano, Synthesizer
Felix Hauptmann - Piano, Synthesizer
Robert Landfermann - Kontrabass
David Helm - Elektrischer Bass, Effekte
Leif Berger - Schlagzeug, Percussion
Alexander Parzhuber - Schlagzeug, Percussion

Find out more »

Underground of Invention | live recording

Thursday 27. June 2024 - 20:00

Eckard Vos­sas - Synthesizer, Elektronik, Con­ti­nu­um Fin­ger­board, Kels­to­ne
Philip Zoubek - Piano
Robert Landfermann - Bass
Fabian Arends - Schlag­zeug

Find out more »

Sigrid Sachse – Solo: MOuVEment | live recording

Friday 28. June 2024 - 20:00

Sigrid Sachse - Piano, Sampler, Videos

Find out more »

The Resonators | live recording

Sunday 30. June 2024 - 20:00

Frank Gratkowski - Altsaxophon, Klarinetten, Flöte
Sebastian Müller - Gitarre
Reza Askari - Bass
Thomas Sauerborn - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

July 2024

The Multiple Joy[ce] Orchestra: Screeeeeeeen! | live recording

Thursday 4. July 2024 - 20:00

Julia Sanjurjo - Stimme
Lucia Mense - Blockflöten
Holger Werner - Klarinetten
Frank Gratkowski - Altsaxophon, Klarinetten, Flöte
Georg Wissel - Altsaxophon & Klarinette
Matthias Schubert - Tenorsaxophon
Victor Fox - Tenorsaxophon, Bassklarinette
Silvan Schmid - Trompete
Moritz Wesp - Posaune
Carl Ludwig Hübsch - Tuba
Philip Zoubek - Piano
Dominik Mahnig - Schlagzeug
Axel Lindner - Violine
Radek Stawarz - Violine
Pauline Buss - Viola
Jonas Gerigk - Bass
Sebastian Gramss - Bass

Find out more »

Bachelorkonzert: Matti Klessascheck – Saxophon | live recording

Monday 8. July 2024 - 20:00

Matti Klessascheck - Saxophon & Komposition
Adrian Gallet - Saxophon
Julian Drach - Querflöte, Saxophon
Felix Bork - Trompete
Victor Fox - Bassklarinette
Leon Hattori - Piano
Nico Klöffer - Bass
Mathieu Clement - Schlagzeug

Find out more »
+ Export Events