May 2024

double bill: Han Bennink Solo & Paul Van Kemenade Classic Quintet

Saturday 25. May 2024 - 20:00

Han Bennink - Schlagzeug

&

Paul Van Kemenade - Altsaxophon & Komposition
Louk Boudesteijn - Posaune
Jeroen Van Vliet - Piano
Eric Van Der Westen - Bass
Pieter Bast - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Allgäu meets India: Cologne Contemporary Jazz Orchestra feat. Matthias Schriefl & Gäste

Sunday 26. May 2024 - 18:00

Jan Schneider, Christian Winninghoff, Matthias Bergmann, Matthias Knoop - Trompete
Peter Schwadlo, Andreas Schickentanz, Ben Degen, Wolf Schenk - Posaune
Marko Lackner, Kristina Brodersen, Mathew Halpin, François de Ribaupierre, Marcus Bartelt - Saxophon
Johannes Behr - Gitarre
Jürgen Friedrich - Piano
Volker Heinze - Bass
Jens Düppe - Schlagzeug

Matthias Schriefl - Trompete, Flügelhorn, Tuba, Alphorn, Kompositionen &  Arrangements
Amith Nadig - Bansuri, Konnakol
Nivedita Sharma Bharatanatya - Tanz

Find out more »

Pablo Held meets Grand · Nevin · Flouzat – Vol. 39 | live recording & livestream

Monday 27. May 2024 - 20:00

Maria Grand - Tenorsaxophon
Pablo Held - Piano
Martin Nevin - Bass
Guilhem Flouzat - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Clara Vetter Trio | Release: “Fabulae”

Tuesday 28. May 2024 - 20:00

Clara Vetter - Piano
Mario Angelov - Bass
Lucas Klein - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

June 2024

VokalOrchester NRW feat. Rhiannon | live recording

Saturday 1. June 2024 - 20:00

Anke Jochmaring
Christopher Klassen
Eva Buchmann
Felix Schirmer
Hannah Köpf
Jeffrey Nordijk
Johannes Astecker
Judith Simon
Julia Zipprick
Lisa Kühnemann
Simon Herwig
Sonja Katharina Mross

very special guest: Rhiannon

Find out more »

Matthias Schwengler “Soulcrane” feat. Laurent Derache | Mitschnitt für den Deutschlandfunk

Sunday 2. June 2024 - 20:00

Matthias Schwengler - Trompete
Laurent Derache - Akkordeon
Reza Askari - Bass
Philipp Brämswig - Gitarre

Find out more »

Polaris | Blake · Lober · Peet

Monday 3. June 2024 - 20:00

Seamus Blake - Steinerphone & Saxophon
Zack Lober - E-Bass
Jamie Peet - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Gratkowski / Tramontana / Beresford | live recording

Tuesday 4. June 2024 - 20:00

Frank Gratkowski - Altsaxophon, Klarinette, Bass- & Kontrabassklarinette
Sebi Tramontana - Posaune
Steve Beresford - Piano & Objekte

Find out more »

Marie Kruttli Trio

Wednesday 5. June 2024 - 20:00

Marie Kruttli - Piano
Lukas Traxel - Bass
Gautier Garrigue - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Julius van Rhee Quartett | live recording

Thursday 6. June 2024 - 20:00

Julius van Rhee - Tenorsaxophon
Leon Hattori - Piano
Caris Hermes - Bass
Leo Asal - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Thomas Rückert Trio | live recording

Friday 7. June 2024 - 20:00

Thomas Rückert - Piano
Reza Askari - Bass
Fabian Arends - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Clara Haberkamp & Jakob Bänsch

Saturday 8. June 2024 - 20:00

Clara Haberkamp - Piano
Jakob Bänsch - Trompete

Find out more »

double bill: Bridge The Gap feat. Jelena Potschka // Blushda | live recording

Sunday 9. June 2024 - 20:00

Bridge The Gap:
Jelena Potschka - Gesang
Marianne Steffen-Wittek - Vibraphon & Komposition
Martin Kübert - Piano
Stefan Potschka - Bass
Fritz Wittek - Schlagzeug

&

Blushda:
Ben Jones - Altsaxophon
Marianne Steffen-Wittek - Vibraphon, Schlagzeug & Komposition
Shuyue Zhang - Piano & Keyboards
Anna Größbrink - Bass
Fritz Wittek - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Trio Benares – 10-jähriges Jubiläum | live recording

Tuesday 11. June 2024 - 20:00

Deobrat Mishra - Sitar
Roger Hanschel - Saxophon
Prashant Mishra - Tabla

Find out more »

Nicklas John Quartett: „Eines Tages“ | live recording

Wednesday 12. June 2024 - 20:00

Nicklas John - Piano & Komposition
Orest Filipov - Klarinette & Flöte
Conrad Noll - Cello
Taras Makhno - Akkordeon

Find out more »

PERCUSSION

Thursday 13. June 2024 - 20:00

Felix Hauptmann - Piano
Roger Kintopf - Bass
Leif Berger - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Camila Ronza Quartet | Releasekonzert: Sereno

Sunday 16. June 2024 - 20:00

Camila Ronza - Stimme & Percussion
Henrique Gomide - Piano & Fender Rhodes
Charly Härtel - Bass
Antoine Duijkers - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Clemens Gottwald PRISMA

Tuesday 18. June 2024 - 20:00

Clemens Gottwald - Posaune, Elektronik
Jan Lukas Roßmüller - Piano
Conrad Noll - Bass
Johannes Pfingsten - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Simon Nabatov: Your ID please! | live recording

Wednesday 19. June 2024 - 20:00

Ina Stock - Oboen, Englischhorn
Lucia Mense - Blockflöten, Traversflöten
Frank Gratkowski - Holzblasinstrumnete
Axel Lindner - Violine
Axel Porath - Bratsche
Nathan Bontrager - Violoncello
Simon Nabatov – Piano & Komposition

Find out more »

Samuel Restle Oktett | Das Salz der See

Friday 21. June 2024 - 20:00

Samuel Restle - Posaune & Komposition
Lars Töpperwien - Trompete
Dan Roncari - Altsaxophon
Lukas Wögler - Tenorsaxophon
Bastian Brugger - Baritonsaxophon
Moritz Langmaier - Piano
Snejana Prodanova - Bass
Simon Bräumer - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Five to Remember – Jazz-a-cappella-Ensemble | live recording

Saturday 22. June 2024 - 20:00

Uli Trost - Sopran/Alt
Silvia Engels - Sopran /Alt
Reiner Kühl - Tenor
Thomas Kern - Bariton
Sven Frimont - Bass
Nikolaus Bock von Wülfingen - Bass

Find out more »

Dudek Disaster | live recording

Tuesday 25. June 2024 - 20:00

Frank Gratkowski - Bassklarinette
Fabian Dudek - Altsaxophon, Komposition
Berthold Brauer - Trompete, Piccolotrompete
Elisabeth Coudoux - Cello
Emily Wittbrodt - Cello
Philip Zoubek - Piano, Synthesizer
Felix Hauptmann - Piano, Synthesizer
Robert Landfermann - Kontrabass
David Helm - Elektrischer Bass, Effekte
Leif Berger - Schlagzeug, Percussion
Alexander Parzhuber - Schlagzeug, Percussion

Find out more »

Underground of Invention | live recording

Thursday 27. June 2024 - 20:00

Eckard Vos­sas - Synthesizer, Elektronik, Con­ti­nu­um Fin­ger­board, Kels­to­ne
Philip Zoubek - Piano
Robert Landfermann - Bass
Fabian Arends - Schlag­zeug

Find out more »

Sigrid Sachse – Solo: MOuVEment | live recording

Friday 28. June 2024 - 20:00

Sigrid Sachse - Piano, Sampler, Videos

Find out more »

The Resonators

Sunday 30. June 2024 - 20:00

Frank Gratkowski - Altsaxophon, Klarinetten, Flöte
Sebastian Müller - Gitarre
Reza Askari - Bass
Thomas Sauerborn - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

July 2024

The Multiple Joy[ce] Orchestra: Screeeeeeeen!

Thursday 4. July 2024 - 20:00

Julia Sanjurjo - Stimme
Lucia Mense - Blockflöten
Holger Werner - Klarinetten
Frank Gratkowski - Altsaxophon, Klarinetten, Flöte
Georg Wissel - Altsaxophon & Klarinette
Matthias Schubert - Tenorsaxophon
Victor Fox - Tenorsaxophon, Bassklarinette
Silvan Schmid - Trompete
Moritz Wesp - Posaune
Carl Ludwig Hübsch - Tuba
Philip Zoubek - Piano
Dominik Mahnig - Schlagzeug
Axel Lindner - Violine
Radek Stawarz - Violine
Pauline Buss - Viola
Jonas Gerigk - Bass
Sebastian Gramss - Bass

Find out more »

Bachelorkonzert: Matti Klessascheck – Saxophon | live recording

Monday 8. July 2024 - 20:00

Matti Klessascheck - Saxophon & Komposition
Adrian Gallet - Saxophon
Julian Drach - Querflöte, Saxophon
Felix Bork - Trompete
Victor Fox - Bassklarinette
Leon Hattori - Piano
Nico Klöffer - Bass
Mathieu Clement - Schlagzeug

Find out more »
+ Export Events