Loading Program

Program List Navigation

September 2021

Nils Wogram Muse – 1. Konzert

Tuesday 21. September 2021 - 20:30

Nils Wogram – Posaune, Komposition
Kathrin Pechlof - Harfe
Gareth Lubbe - Viola
Hayden Chisholm - Altsaxophon

Find out more »

Nils Wogram Muse – 2. Konzert

Wednesday 22. September 2021 - 20:30

Nils Wogram – Posaune, Komposition
Kathrin Pechlof - Harfe
Gareth Lubbe - Viola
Hayden Chisholm - Altsaxophon

Find out more »

Aurealities – A Tribute to Paul Dutton // live recording

Friday 24. September 2021 - 20:30

Aurealities Ensemble:
Lina Allemano - Trompete (CAN)
Christine Duncan - Extended Voice (CAN)
Anil Eraslan - Cello (TR,F,D)
Matthias Mainz - Piano (D)
Albrecht Maurer - Violine (D)
Joe Sorbara - Schlagzeug (CAN)
Samuel Stoll - Horn (CH/D)
Chris Tonelli - Extended Voice (CAN,NL)

Find out more »

Simon Nabatov: „No Kharms Done“ // live recording

Sunday 26. September 2021 - 20:30

Phil Minton – Stimme
Matthias Schubert – Saxophon
Wolter Wierbos – Posaune
Simon Nabatov – Piano
Jim Black – Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Bachelorkonzert Paul Prassel

Tuesday 28. September 2021 - 20:30

Paul Prassel Trio + Pierre Carbonneaux

Pierre Carbonneaux - Tenorsaxophon
Paul Prassel - Gitarre
Calvin Lennig - Bass
Finn Wiest - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

WISSEL&LYTTON -science friction of flow- // live recording

Wednesday 29. September 2021 - 20:30

Paul Lytton - table top Percussion, bits and pieces
Georg Wissel - Saxophone & Präparationen

Find out more »

Bachelorkonzert Álvaro Arias

Thursday 30. September 2021 - 20:30

Álvaro Arias Quartett:

Álvaro Arias - Saxophon
Mario Waxenegger - Gitarre
Florian Friedel - Bass
Jakob Görris - Schlagzeug

Find out more »
October 2021

Gisela Berndt & Band // CD-Release: BILDER // live recording

Saturday 2. October 2021 - 20:30

Gisela Berndt - Stimme
Gero Körner - Piano
Jens Neufang - Saxophon
Werner Lauscher - Bass
Benedikt Hesse - Schlagzeug, Percussion

Find out more »

Supernova Series Vol. 5 – Laura Totenhagen Solo

Sunday 3. October 2021 - 20:30

Laura Totenhagen - Stimme

Find out more »

Pablo Held meets … Vol. 23 // live recording // livestream

Monday 4. October 2021 - 20:30

Helena Kay - Saxophon
Oscar Latorre - Trompete
Pablo Held - Piano
Matthias Nowak - Bass
Gautier Garrigue - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Georg Graewe & Sonic Fiction Orchestra

Tuesday 5. October 2021 - 20:30

Isabelle Duthoit - Klarinette
Francois Houle - Klarinette
Maria Gstättner - Fagott
Sara Kowal - Harfe
Laura Strobl - Bratsche
Asja Valcic - Cello
Georg Graewe - Klavier
Peter Herbert - Bass
Wolfgang Reisinger - Schlagzeug

feat. Els Vandeweyer - Vibraphon

Find out more »

NoHum

Friday 8. October 2021 - 20:30

Jonas Engel - Altsaxophon
Ralph Beerkircher - Elektrische Gitarre
Christian Lorenzen - Fender Rhodes, Synth
Jan Philipp - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Peter Ehwald’s Double Trouble // CD Release: “Up, Down, Strange, Charm and Bottom” // live recording

Saturday 9. October 2021 - 20:30

Peter Ehwald - Saxophon
Andreas Lang - Bass
Robert Landfermann - Bass
Jonas Burgwinkel - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Monday Meetings & jungesloft präsentiert: Coalesce // Kaja Draksler

Monday 11. October 2021 - 20:30

Kaja Draksler - pocket organ
Elisabeth Coudoux - Cello
Robert Landfermann - Bass

Find out more »

Mother

Wednesday 13. October 2021 - 20:30

Luise Volkmann - Saxophon
Lucas Leidinger - Piano
Athina Kontou - Bass
Dominik Mahnig - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

N-LÖK Variations // live recording

Thursday 14. October 2021 - 20:30

Ignaz Schick - turntables, Sampler, Komposition
Elisabeth Coudoux - Cello
Marlies Debacker - Piano
Etienne Nillesen - snare drum, percussion
Melvyn Poore - Tuba, Präparationen

Find out more »

Vari presents: KØKÖ #9

Friday 15. October 2021 - 20:30

Mija Milovic - Stimme
Nicola Hein - Gitarre
&
Søren Kjærgaard - Piano
Emilia Golos - Piano

Find out more »

Buck · Hautzinger · Schick · Zoubek // live recording

Saturday 16. October 2021 - 20:30

Franz Hautzinger - Trompete
Philip Zoubek - präpariertes Klavier, Synthesizer
Ignaz Schick - Turntables
Tony Buck - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Viner · Landfermann · Burgwinkel

Tuesday 19. October 2021 - 20:30

Jeremy Viner - Holzblasinstrumente
Robert Landfermann - Bass
Jonas Burgwinkel - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Windisch · Coudoux · Jermyn · Berger // live recording

Wednesday 20. October 2021 - 20:30

Julius Windisch - Piano & Syntheszier
Elisabeth Coudoux - Cello
Simon Jermyn - E-Bass
Leif Berger - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

LEONEsurprise und Danse des étincelles (Tanz der Funken) // live recording

Friday 22. October 2021 - 20:30

Quentin Coppalle - Flöte
Luise Volkmann - Altsaxophon
Robin Fincker - Tenorsaxophon
Matthias Mahler - Posaune
Aloïs Benoit - Posaune
Bruce Collings - Posaune
Salome Amend - Vibraphone
tba - Piano
Florian Herzog - Bass
Rie Watanabe - Schlagwerk

Find out more »

STAMP

Sunday 24. October 2021 - 20:30

Peter Ehwald - Saxophon
Tomasz Dąbrowski - Trompete
Stefan Schultze - Piano
Andreas Lang - Bass
Moritz Baumgärtner - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Olga Amelchenko Quartet

Monday 25. October 2021 - 20:30

Olga Amelchenko - Altsaxophon, Komposition
Igor Osypov - Gitarre
Igor Spallati - Bass
Jesus Vega - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

States of Play – Spezial

Tuesday 26. October 2021 - 20:30

Christian Ramond - Bass
Shannon Barnett - Posaune
Philip Zoubek - Piano, Moog
Sebastian Gramss - Bass
Etienne Nillesen - prerared snare drum
Nicola Hein - Gitarre
Christian Lorenzen - Moog, Modular synth

Find out more »

Felix Roßkopf – Piano Solo // live recording

Thursday 28. October 2021 - 20:30

Felix Roßkopf - Piano

Find out more »

KJÆRGAARD WESTERGAARD BRUUN TRIO // live recording

Saturday 30. October 2021 - 20:30

Søren Kjærgaard - Piano
Jonas Westergaard - Bass
Peter Bruun - Schlagzeug

Find out more »
+ Export Events