Loading Program

Program List Navigation

November 2019

Philipp Eden Trio // Live-Mitschnitt

Tuesday 19. November 2019 - 20:30

Philipp Eden - Piano
Xaver Rüegg - Bass
Vincent Glanzmann - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Aki Rissanen Trio // CD-Release “Art in Motion” (Edition Records)

Wednesday 20. November 2019 - 20:30

Aki Rissanen - Piano
Antti Lötjönen - Bass
Teppo Mäkynen - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

MELANOIA – CD-Präsentation

Thursday 21. November 2019 - 20:30

Christian Weidner - Altsaxophon
Ronny Graupe - 7-saitige Gitarre
Jozef Dumoulin - Piano, Fender Rhodes
Dejan Terzic - Schlagzeug, Glockenspiel, Kompositionen

Find out more »

reiheM präsentiert: Seiji Morimoto / Sebastian Thewes

Friday 22. November 2019 - 20:30

Seiji Morimoto
Sebastian Thewes

Find out more »

Monday Meetings: Anders Christensen

Monday 25. November 2019 - 20:30

Felix Hauptmann - Piano
Anders Christensen - Bass
Jan Philipp - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Zeuthen · Anderskov · Vestergaard // Live-Mitschnitt

Tuesday 26. November 2019 - 20:30

Jesper Zeuthen - Saxophon
Jacob Anderskov - Piano
Anders Vestergaard - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Doppel-Solo-Konzert: Christian Verspay // Jonah Parzen-Johnson

Wednesday 27. November 2019 - 20:30

Christian Verspay - Gitarre
feat.
Joséphine Verspay - Harfe
Jaime Gamero - Percussion

Jonah Parzen-Johnson - Saxophon, Elektronik

Find out more »

Doppel-Solo-Konzert: Sophie Tassignon “ZÔSH” // Nathan Bontrager

Thursday 28. November 2019 - 20:30

Sophie Tassignon- Stimme, Elektronik, Komposition

Nathan Bontrager - Stimme, Banjo

Find out more »

Stefan Schultze – Large Ensemble // Live-Mitschnitt

Friday 29. November 2019 - 20:30

Leonhard Huhn - Altsaxophon, Klarinette
Peter Ehwald - Tenor-, Sopransaxophon, Klarinette
Magnus Schriefl - Trompete
Elena Kakaliagou - Horn
Peter Meyer - Gitarre
Felix Henkelhausen - Bass
Roland Neffe - Vibraphon, Marimba, percussion
Evi Filippou - Vibraphon, Marimba, percussion
Stefan Schultze - Piano, Komposition

Find out more »
December 2019

Pablo Held meets…Vol. 15

Monday 2. December 2019 - 20:30

Elisabeth Coudoux - Cello
Liz Cozack - Synths
Pablo Held - Piano
Robert Landfermann - Bass
Christian Lillinger - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

SOUNDTRIPS NRW #47: Silke Eberhard – Uwe Oberg

Tuesday 3. December 2019 - 20:30

Silke Eberhard - Saxophon
Uwe Oberg - Klavier

Gäste:
Achim Tang - Bass
Simon Camatta - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Alexander von Schlippenbach Trio

Wednesday 4. December 2019 - 20:30

Alexander von Schlippenbach – Piano
Evan Parker – Saxophon
Paul Lytton – Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Christopher Dell DRA

Thursday 5. December 2019 - 20:30

Christopher Dell - Vibraphon
Christian Ramond - Bass
Felix Astor - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Alexandra Naumann & Band // Live-Mitschnitt

Friday 6. December 2019 - 20:30

Alexandra Naumann - Gesang & Transkription
Berthold Matschat - Piano, Transkription & Arrangement
Volker Heinze - Bass
Marcel Wasserfuhr - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

PROJECT : BEAM

Monday 9. December 2019 - 20:30

Lori Freedman - Klarinette
Vincent Royer - Viola

Find out more »

BOAT: The Bureau Of Atomic Tourism // Perstekst Eden

Tuesday 10. December 2019 - 20:30

Jon Irabagon - Saxophon
Magnus Broo - Trompete
Julien Deszprez - Gitarre
Jozef Dumoulin - Fender Rhodes
Ingebrigt Haker Flaten - Bass
Teun Verbruggen - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Trio Abstrakt

Wednesday 11. December 2019 - 20:30

Salim Javaid - Saxophon
Shiau-Shiuan Hung - Schlagzeug
Marlies Debacker - Piano

Find out more »

Bachelorkonzert: Alexander Shlika – Saxophon

Thursday 12. December 2019 - 20:30

Alexander Shlika Quintet:
Alexander Shlika - C Melody Saxophon
Julius Erdmann - Trompete, Flügelhorn
Moritz Preisler - Piano
Conrad Noll - Bass
Johannes Pfingsten - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

SILENT THUNDER – Album-Release Konzert

Friday 13. December 2019 - 20:30

Volker Goetze - Komposition, Flügelhorn & Trompete
Matt Malanowski - Piano

Find out more »

Jazz Haus Schule goes LOFT – Winterfestival Offene Jazz Haus Schule – Tag 1

Saturday 14. December 2019 - 14:00

Es präsentieren sich Jazzbands und Ensembles der Jazz Haus Schule
Eintritt frei !!!

Find out more »

Jazz Haus Schule goes LOFT – Winterfestival Offene Jazz Haus Schule – Tag 2

Sunday 15. December 2019 - 14:00

Es präsentieren sich Jazzbands und Ensembles der Jazz Haus Schule
Eintritt frei !!!

Find out more »

h i l d e // Live-Mitschnitt

Monday 16. December 2019 - 20:30

Julia Brüssel - Violine
Marie Daniels - Stimme
Maria Trautmann - Posaune
Emily Wittbrodt - Cello

Find out more »

Conni Trieder Trio

Tuesday 17. December 2019 - 20:30

Conni Trieder - Querflöte, Komposition, Lyrik
Lukas Keller - Bass
Jakob Kammerer - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

TUЯN

Wednesday 18. December 2019 - 20:30

Jonathan Hofmeister – Piano & Synthesizer
Florian Herzog – Bass
Jan Brill – Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Stefan Schönegg „Enso“ // CD-Präsentation “Zyklus”

Thursday 19. December 2019 - 20:30

Leonhard Huhn - Saxophon
Nathan Bontrager -Violoncello
Stefan Schönegg - Kontrabass
Etienne Nillesen - präparierte Snare Drum

Find out more »

The spacing of the spheres

Sunday 22. December 2019 - 20:30

Don Stavrinos - Trompete
Giannis Despotakis - percussion, Stimme
Natalia Manta - digital processing, visuals
Philip Zoubek - Piano, präpariertes Piano
Hayden Chisholm - Altsaxophon
Sebastian Gramss - Bass

Find out more »

Jermyn · Stillman · Nabatov · Arends

Monday 23. December 2019 - 20:30

Loren Stillman - Altsaxophon
Simon Nabatov - Piano
Simon Jermyn - Bass
Fabian Arends - Schlagzeug

Find out more »
+ Export Events