LOFT in SEPTEMBER
Friday 02.09
20:30 Uhr

Daniel Bucksteeg Trio

Daniel Bucksteeg - guitar ; Michael Kuhlmann - bass ; Kerim Butz - drumsmore...

Sunday 04.09
20:30 Uhr

Katherine Seiss Ensemble: Piazzolla-Jobim / Tango-Bossa

Frank Wunsch - Klavier ; Radek Stawarz - Violine ; Paul G. Ulrich - Kontrabass ; Roland Höppner - Schlagzeug ; Katherine Seiss - Gesangmore...

Monday 05.09
20:30 Uhr

Earls of Jinn

Jens Böckamp - tenor sax, clarinet ; Bastian Stein - trumpet ; Lucas Leidinger - piano ; Florian Rynkowski - electric bass ; Dominik Mahnig - drumsmore...

Tuesday 06.09
20:30 Uhr

Tanya Ury

Kasander Nilist - bass ; Tanya Ury - improvised poems

CANCELLED !!!: Les Éclairs: Freya Hattenberger und Peter Simonmore...

Wednesday 07.09
20:23 Uhr

World Citizen Band

Ramiro Olaciregui (ARG) - guitar ; Alex Terrier (FRA) - sax ; Oliver Lutz (GER) - bass ; Rodolfo Zuniga (CR) - drumsmore...

Saturday 10.09
20:30 Uhr

Volker Engelberth Quintett - JigSaw Puzzles

Volker Engelberth - p ; Bastian Stein - trp ; Alexander Kuhn - sax ; Arne Huber - b ; Silvio Morger - drmore...

Sunday 11.09
20:30 Uhr

HABERECHT 4 - CD-Release Konzert Essence

Kerstin Haberecht - sax ; Nicolas Hering - p ; Bastian Weinig - b ; Mathis Grossmann - drmore...

Monday 12.09
20:30 Uhr

Christian Muthspiel 4 feat. Steve Swallow (A/CH/F/USA)

Christian Muthspiel - trombone, piano, e-piano, compositions ; Matthieu Michel - trumpet, flugelhorn ; Franck Tortiller - vibraphone Steve Swallow - electric bassmore...

Tuesday 13.09
20:30 Uhr

Bachlorabschlusskonzert Yaroslav Likhachev - Tenorsaxophon

Yannis Anft - Klavier, Conrad Noll - Kontrabass, Moritz Baranczyk - Schlagzeug, Yaroslav Likhachev - Tenorsaxophonmore...

Thursday 15.09
20:30 Uhr

Bachelorabschlusskonzert Jazzsaxophon Salim Javaid: UNVIEL & UCHRONIA

UNVIEL: Salim Javaid (CZ) - saxophones, clarinets ; Nathan Bontrager (USA) - cello ; Marlies Debacker (BE) - prepared piano ; Etienne Nillesen (NL) - prepared snare drum

UCHRONIA: Salim Javaid (CZ)...more...

Sunday 18.09
20:30 Uhr

Bachelorkonzert Sabeth Perez - Gesang

Sabeth Perez Quartett: Ludwig Wandinger- Drums ; Felix Hauptmann - Piano ; Alexander Dawo - Bass ; Sabeth Perez - Gesang

Of Cabbages And Kings: Veronika Morscher, Sabeth Perez, Rebekka Ziegler,...more...

Tuesday 20.09
20:30 Uhr

Doppelkonzert: Duo Lühning-Nendza & plebeian love

Inga Lühning - Gesang ; Andre Nendza - bass

plebeian love: Maike Lindemann - Gesang ; Matthias Kurth - Gitarremore...

Wednesday 21.09
20:30 Uhr

Schick - Hein - Lillinger

Ignaz Schick - Turntables ; Nicola L. Hein - Gitarre ; Christian Lillinger - Schlagzeugmore...

Friday 23.09
20:30 Uhr

Masterabschlusskonzert: Johannes Maas (Komposition) – „Chamber Tales“

Komposition / Arrangement: Johannes Maas

Rhythm: Richard Brenner - piano ; Conrad Noll - kontrabass ; Philipp Klahn - drums

Winds: David Heiß - tp ; Theresia Philipp - as ; Lennart Allkemper - ts ;...more...

Sunday 25.09
20:30 Uhr

Jan Schreiner Large Ensemble

Ryan Quigley - trumpet ; Bastian Stein - trumpet ; Ronan Richards - french horn ; Malte Dürrschnabel - reeds ; Theresia Philipp - reeds ; Jens Böckamp - reeds ; Raphael Klemm - trombone ; Jan...more...

Monday 26.09
20:30 Uhr

STIMMUNGEN feat. Sofia Jernberg

Sofia Jernberg (S) - Stimme ; Philip Zoubek (AUT) - Präpariertes Klaviermore...

Tuesday 27.09
20:30 Uhr

Bachlorabschlusskonzert Raissa Mehner: Komposition/Arrangement - "Raissa Mehner Large Ensemble"

Stephan Gerhartz - Trompete ; Jonas Engel - Altsax ; Florian Boos ; Tenorsax ; Jenny Schüller - Baritonsaxophon ; Max Wehner - Posaune ; Bennon Gössel - Vibrafon ; Raissa Mehner - Gitarre ; Simon...more...

Thursday 29.09
20:30 Uhr

HÜTTE

Johannes Schleiermacher - sax ; Tobias Hoffmann - git ; Andreas Lang - b ; Max Andrzejewski - dr, comp.more...

Friday 30.09
20:30 Uhr

GRÜNEN

Achim Kaufmann - piano ; Robert Landfermann - bass ; Christian Lillinger - drumsmore...

LOFT in OCTOBER (not yet complete)
Sunday 02.10
20:30 Uhr

Johannes Mössinger/Thomas Lähns - The Art of Duo: NOTTURNO

Johannes Mössinger - p ; Thomas Lähns - bmore...

Monday 03.10
20:30 Uhr

Out of time

Stefan Schulte-Hermann - drums ; Volker von Rekowski - bass ; Wolfgang Brysch-Rode - piano ; Markus Zenner - guitar ; Jan Brügelmann - tenorsax ; Andreas Melin - tenorsax ; Michael Romes - altsax ;...more...

Wednesday 05.10
20:30 Uhr

Vertigo Trombone Quartet

Nils Wogram, Bernhard Bamert, Andreas Tschopp, Jan Schreiner - trbmore...

Monday 10.10
20:30 Uhr

Mount Meander

Karlis Auzins (LV) - saxophones ; Lucas Leidinger (DE) - piano ; Tomo Jacobson (PL) - double bass ; Thomas Sauerborn (DE) - drumsmore...

Wednesday 19.10
20:30 Uhr

Bachelorkonzert Felix Hauptmann - Piano: Felix Hauptmann Trio

Felix Hauptmann - Piano/Comp ; Alexander Dawo - Bass ; Leif Berger - Drumsmore...

Thursday 20.10
20:30 Uhr

Animata

Sarah Buechi - Stimme, Texte ; Christoph Haberer - Schlagzeug, Elektronikmore...

LOFT in NOVEMBER (not yet complete)
Saturday 05.11
20:30 Uhr

Duo Heather Leigh - Peter Brötzmann

Heather Leigh - pst-g ; Peter Brötzmann - as, ts, cl, trgt

more...

LOFT in DECEMBER (not yet complete)
Monday 05.12
20:30 Uhr

Alexander von Schlippenbach Trio

Alex von Schlippenbach - piano ; Evan Parker - sax ; Paul Lytton - drumsmore...

Friday 09.12
20:30 Uhr

Duo: Achim Kaufmann - Michael Moore

Achim Kaufmann - piano ; Michael Moore - cl, saxmore...