February 2023

Duo Aigui-Bonnen: Ugliest Parts

Friday 3. February 2023 - 20:30

Alexei Aigui - Violine
Dietmar Bonnen - Gesang & Piano

Find out more »

KLSD | live recording

Monday 6. February 2023 - 20:30

Julian Drach - Saxophone, Klarinette, Effekte
Max Löbner - Gitarre
Fridolin Krön - Gitarre
Eddy Sonnenschein - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

De Beaufond / Wittbrodt / Preisler | live recording

Tuesday 7. February 2023 - 20:30

Ségolène de Beaufond - Violine
Emily Wittbrodt - Violoncello
Moritz Preisler - Piano

Find out more »

Victor Gelling Nonett: Record Release “Music For Not-So-Feral Hogs” (Klaeng Records)

Friday 10. February 2023 - 20:30

Claudia Schlutius - Stimme
Eric Haupt - Gitarre, Elektronik
Izabel Pop - Flöten
Emilia Golos - Piano & Synthesizer
Moritz Koch - Schlagwerk
Edis Ludwig - Elektronik
Victor Gelling - Kontrabass & E-Bass

Find out more »

Knollektiv | live recording

Saturday 11. February 2023 - 20:30

Johannes Knoll - Trompete & Komposition
Paul Beskers - Saxophon
Tim Scherer - Piano
Henning Schiewer - Bass
Henning Katz - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Dietmar Bonnen: LiederBook

Sunday 12. February 2023 - 18:00

Dietmar Bonnen - Gesang, Piano
Lothar Burghaus - Klarinetten, Saxophone

Find out more »

Clemens Kuratle YDIVIDE

Monday 13. February 2023 - 20:30

Dee Byrne - Altsaxophon
Chris Guilfoyle - Gitarre
Elliot Galvin - Piano, Electronics
Lukas Traxel - Bass
Clemens Kuratle - Schlagzeug, Elektronik, Komposition

Find out more »

Offshore

Wednesday 15. February 2023 - 20:30

Christoph Möckel - Tenorsaxofon, Bassklarinette,
Constantin Krahmer - Synthesizer,
Roger Kintopf - Bass
Fabian Rösch - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Monday Meetings “envision/revision” | jungesloft präsentiert: Tineke Postma

Wednesday 22. February 2023 - 20:30

Tineke Postma - Saxophon
Teis Semey - Gitarre
Alessandro Fongaro - Bass
Alex Parzhuber - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Emmeluth’s Amoeba

Monday 27. February 2023 - 20:30

Signe Emmeluth - Saxophon & Komposition 
Karl Bjorå - Gitarre
Christian Balvig - Piano
Ole Mofjell - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Fosterchild & Hans Ulrik / Anders Mogensen Quartett feat. Pablo Held | Mitschnitt für den Deutschlandfunk

Tuesday 28. February 2023 - 20:30

Fosterchild:
Kasper Tranberg - Trompete (DK)
Sebastian Gille - Saxophon (DE)
Jacob Anderskov - Piano (DK)
David Helm - Bass (DE)
Fabian Arends - Schlagzeug (DE)

Hans Ulrik/Anders Mogensen Quartet feat. Pablo Held:
Hans Ulrik - Saxophon (DK)
Pablo Held - Piano (DE)
Andreas Lang - Bass (DK/DE)
Anders Mogensen - Schlagzeug (DK)

Find out more »

March 2023

Bachelorkonzert: Sebastian Ascher – Bass

Wednesday 1. March 2023 - 20:30

Julian Drach - Saxophon, Flöte
Mario P. Waxenegger - Gitarren
Ayu Tupak Requena - Keys
Jan Lukas Roßmüller - Piano, Keys
Sebastian Ascher - Bass
João Raineri - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Elsa Johanna Mohr feat. Flávio Nunes: CD-Release “Passadinha”

Thursday 2. March 2023 - 20:30

Elsa Johanna Mohr - Gesang
Flávio Nunes - Gitarre
André de Cayres - Bass
Maxim Zettel - Perkussion

Find out more »
+ Export Events