December 2022

ALEX HITCHCOCK & ANT LAW: Same Moon in the Same World

Sunday 4. December 2022 - 20:30

Ant Law - Gitarre
Alex Hitchcock - Tenorsaxophon
Conor Chaplin - Bass
Jeff Ballard - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

STANDARDS WEEK | Pablo Held Trio • Ella Zirina & Jesse van Ruller Duo • Shannon Barnett Quartet

Monday 5. December 2022 - 20:30

Pablo Held Trio:
Pablo Held - Piano
Robert Landfermann - Bass
Jonas Burgwinkel - Schlagzeug

Ella Zirina & Jesse van Ruller Duo:
Ella Zirina - Gitarre
Jesse van Ruller - Gitarre

Shannon Barnett Quartet:
Shannon Barnett - Posaune
Stefan Karl Schmid - Tenorsaxophon
David Helm - Bass
Fabian Arends - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

STANDARDS WEEK | Pablo Held Trio • Ella Zirina & Jesse van Ruller Duo • Shannon Barnett Quartet

Tuesday 6. December 2022 - 20:30

Pablo Held Trio:
Pablo Held - Piano
Robert Landfermann - Bass
Jonas Burgwinkel - Schlagzeug

Ella Zirina & Jesse van Ruller Duo:
Ella Zirina - Gitarre
Jesse van Ruller - Gitarre

Shannon Barnett Quartet:
Shannon Barnett - Posaune
Stefan Karl Schmid - Tenorsaxophon
David Helm - Bass
Fabian Arends - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

STANDARDS WEEK | Pablo Held Trio • Ella Zirina & Jesse van Ruller Duo • Shannon Barnett Quartet

Wednesday 7. December 2022 - 20:30

Pablo Held Trio:
Pablo Held - Piano
Robert Landfermann - Bass
Jonas Burgwinkel - Schlagzeug

Ella Zirina & Jesse van Ruller Duo:
Ella Zirina - Gitarre
Jesse van Ruller - Gitarre

Shannon Barnett Quartet:
Shannon Barnett - Posaune
Stefan Karl Schmid - Tenorsaxophon
David Helm - Bass
Fabian Arends - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

STANDARDS WEEK | Pablo Held Trio • Ella Zirina & Jesse van Ruller Duo • Shannon Barnett Quartet

Thursday 8. December 2022 - 20:30

Pablo Held Trio:
Pablo Held - Piano
Robert Landfermann - Bass
Jonas Burgwinkel - Schlagzeug

Ella Zirina & Jesse van Ruller Duo:
Ella Zirina - Gitarre
Jesse van Ruller - Gitarre

Shannon Barnett Quartet:
Shannon Barnett - Posaune
Stefan Karl Schmid - Tenorsaxophon
David Helm - Bass
Fabian Arends - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

STANDARDS WEEK | Pablo Held Trio • Ella Zirina & Jesse van Ruller Duo • Shannon Barnett Quartet

Friday 9. December 2022 - 20:30

Pablo Held Trio:
Pablo Held - Piano
Robert Landfermann - Bass
Jonas Burgwinkel - Schlagzeug

Ella Zirina & Jesse van Ruller Duo:
Ella Zirina - Gitarre
Jesse van Ruller - Gitarre

Shannon Barnett Quartet:
Shannon Barnett - Posaune
Stefan Karl Schmid - Tenorsaxophon
David Helm - Bass
Fabian Arends - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Schultze & Huhn invite | live recording

Saturday 10. December 2022 - 20:30

Leonhard Huhn - Reeds
Stefan Schultze - Piano
+tba

Find out more »

Monday Meetings “envision/revision” | jungesloft präsentiert: Marc Alberto

Monday 12. December 2022 - 20:30

Marc Alberto - Saxophone & Synthesizer
Tora Sveinsdottir - Bratsche
Annie Tangberg - Cello
Florian Herzog - Bass
Yung-Tuan Ku - Vibraphone & Schlagwerk
TBA - harp

Find out more »

werken | live recording

Tuesday 13. December 2022 - 20:30

Sarah Buchner - Stimme
Max Arsava - Piano, Elektronik
Sebastian Langer - Bassklarinette, Klarinette

Find out more »

USINE

Wednesday 14. December 2022 - 20:30

Cansu Tanrıkulu - Gesang & Elektronik
Declan Forde - Piano
James Banner - Bass & Elektronik
Max Andrzejewski - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Niescier · Lucaciu · Portugal | live recording & livestream

Thursday 15. December 2022 - 20:30

Angelika Niescier - Saxophon
Robert Lucaciu - Bass
Maria Portugal - Schlagzeug & Gesang

Find out more »

Sauerborn · Philipp · Dumoulin | CD-Release: Losing Color

Friday 16. December 2022 - 20:30

Theresia Philipp - Saxophon
Jozef Dumoulin - Piano
Thomas Sauerborn - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Jazz Haus Schule goes LOFT – Winterfestival Offene Jazz Haus Schule: Tag 1

Saturday 17. December 2022 - 15:00

Es präsentieren sich Jazzbands und Ensembles der Jazz Haus Schule:

15:00 Early Birds, Jazz, Ltg. Kristina Brodersen
15:45 Quality Time, Jazz, Ltg. Roger Hanschel
16:30 Sax Pur!, Saxofonensemble, Ltg. Roger Hanschel
17:15 Who is Grace, Vocalgroup, Ltg. Nik Grunwald
17:45 Absolute Fridays, Jazz, Ltg. Simon Below
18:15 Afro Cuban Combo, Ltg. Gerit von Stockhausen
19:00 What’s New, Jazz, Ltg. Volker Heinze
19:45 Out of Time, Jazz, Ltg. Julian Ritter
20:30 Searching the simple, Improvisierte Musik, Ltg. Stefan Schönegg

Find out more »

Jazz Haus Schule goes LOFT – Winterfestival Offene Jazz Haus Schule: Tag 2

Sunday 18. December 2022 - 15:00

Es präsentieren sich Jazzbands und Ensembles der Jazz Haus Schule:

15:00 Groovin’ Horns, Bläserensemble, Ltg. Francois de Ribaupierre
15:30 No Age, Jazz, Ltg. Martin Kübert
16:15 Jazzcubes, Jazz, Ltg. Ulla Oster
17:00 Funny Valentines, Vocalgroup, Ltg. Felix Läpple
17:30 UKULONIA, Ukulelenorchester, Ltg. Sebastian Ellerich
18:15 Changing Colors, Jazz, Ltg. Lena Senge
19:00 Niki Tsatziki and the Döner Horns, Jazz, Ltg. Julian Bossert
19:45 The Manic Mondays, Jazz, Ltg. Lena Senge

Find out more »

Facetten #10: Zach · Stackenäs · Kocher · Zoubek | live recording

Monday 19. December 2022 - 20:30

Ingar Zach - Schlagwerk
David Stackenäs - Gitarre
Jonas Kocher - Akkordeon
Philip Zoubek - Piano

Find out more »

Simon Nabatov Quartett | live recording & livestream

Thursday 22. December 2022 - 20:30

Sebastian Gille - Saxophon
Simon Nabatov - Piano
David Helm - Bass
Dominik Mahnig - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

LUNYALA TRIO | Von Befindlichkeiten frei – „Ein Jahr in Haiku“

Friday 23. December 2022 - 20:30

Lucia Mense - Flöten
Cora Schmeiser - Stimme
Dietmar Bonnen - Tasten und Schlegel
plus
Christina Fuchs - Klarinetten
Michael Pape - Schlagwerk
Klaus Mages - Schlagwerk

Find out more »

January 2023

Sebastian Gramss’ States of Play: URSCHALL | live recording

Sunday 22. January 2023 - 20:00

Valentin Garvie - Trompete, Piccolo Trompete
Rudi Mahall - Klarinetten, Baritonsaxophon
Wanja Slavin - Altsaxophon
Etienne Nillesen - preparierte Snare
Nicola Hein - preparierte Gitarre
Philip Zoubek - prepariertes Piano & Synthesizer
Christian Lorenzen: E Piano, Syntheziser & Transducer
Christian Ramond - Bass
Sebastian Gramss - Bass, Komposition, Synthesizer, Sounds
Dominik Mahnig - Schlagzeug
plus:
Thomas Sauerborn - Schlagzeug & Vibraphon
Dirk Rothbrust - Schlagwerk
Robert Nacken - Sound, FX, zusätzliche Synthesizer

Find out more »
+ Export Events