October 2022

Double Bill: Reza Askari Bass Solo & Tobias Christl WILDERN

Tuesday 4. October 2022 - 20:30

Reza Askari - Bass

WILDERN:
Tobias Christl  - Gesang, Keyboard
Keisuke Matsuno - E-Gitarre
Dan Peter Sundland - E-Bass
Daniel Schröteler - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Sebastian Sternal | CD-Release: Thelonia

Wednesday 5. October 2022 - 20:30

Sebastian Sternal - Piano

Find out more »

MOODOOM | live recording

Saturday 8. October 2022 - 20:30

Benedikt Jäckle - Saxophon
Lucie Graehl - Saxophon
Leandro Irarragorri - Piano
Jakob Obleser - Bass
Simon Bräumer - Perkussion
Jonas Kaltenbach - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

SimonLucaciuTrio

Tuesday 11. October 2022 - 20:30

Simon Lucaciu - Piano
Florian Müller - Bass
Lukas Heckers - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Olga Reznichenko Trio

Thursday 13. October 2022 - 20:30

Olga Reznichenko - Piano
Lorenz Heigenhuber - Bass
Maximilian Stadtfeld - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Moritz Preisler & Frank Gratkowski | live recording

Friday 14. October 2022 - 20:30

Frank Gratkowski - Saxophon
Moritz Preisler - Piano

Find out more »

Vincent Meissner Trio

Saturday 15. October 2022 - 20:30

Vincent Meissner - Piano
Josef Zeimetz - Bass
Henri Reichmann - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

SPILL PLUS – 20 Years Jubilee Concert & Record Release | live recording

Sunday 16. October 2022 - 20:30

Aimeé Theriot-Ramos - Cello
David Stackenäs - Gitarre
Magda Mayas - Piano
Tony Buck - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Monday Meetings “envision/revision” | jungesloft präsentiert: Tineke Postma

Monday 17. October 2022 - 20:30

Tineke Postma - Saxophon
Johanna Summer - Piano
Alex Parzhuber - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Philip Zoubek Trio | live recording

Wednesday 26. October 2022 - 20:30

Philip Zoubek - Piano
David Helm - Bass
Dominik Mahnig - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

SPINDRIFT | live recording & livestream

Thursday 27. October 2022 - 20:30

Frank Paul Schubert - Alt- & Sopransaxophon
Dieter Manderscheid - Bass
Martin Blume - Schlagzeug & Perkussion

Find out more »

COLONEL PETROV’S GOOD JUDGEMENT feat. Frank Gratkowski

Friday 28. October 2022 - 20:30

Sebastian Müller - Gitarre
Frank Gratkowski - Saxophon
Reza Askari - Bass
Rafael Calman - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Norbert Stein: PATA ENSEMBLE | live recording & livestream

Saturday 29. October 2022 - 20:30

Norbert Stein - Tenorsaxophon, Komposition
Nicolao Valiensi - Euphonium
Michael Heupel - Flöten
Dirk Bell - Gitarre
Vasco Furtado - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

QUEST: Dave Liebman · Richie Beirach · Ron McClure · Billy Hart | live recording

Sunday 30. October 2022 - 20:30

Dave Liebman - Saxophon
Richie Beirach - Piano
Ron McClure - Bass
Billy Hart - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

Migliosi · Haug · Hermes · Dahm

Monday 31. October 2022 - 20:30

Daniel Migliosi - Trompete
Tobias Haug - Altsaxophon
Caris Hermes - Bass
Pit Dahm - Schlagzeug

Find out more »

November 2022

OM 50 (1972-2022) | ElectroAcoustiCore

Friday 25. November 2022 - 20:30

Urs Leimgruber - Saxophon
Christy Doran - E-Gitarre
Bobby Burri - Bass
Gerry Hemingway - Schlagzeug

Find out more »
+ Export Events